Kellogg Privacy Policy

Please be informed that your personal information will be collected, used, disclosed and processed in accordance with this Privacy Policy which serves as our Personal Data Protection Notice to you.

This Privacy Policy sets out when, why and how Kellogg Asia Marketing Inc ("Kellogg") collects, uses, discloses and otherwise processes certain personal information and complies with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (Singapore) (“Personal Data Protection Act”).

When we use the term "personal information" in this Privacy Policy, we are referring to information that relates directly or indirectly to you (such as your name, national identification number, email address etc.) or any other information that may otherwise identify you whether directly or indirectly.

  1. Summary

    Kellogg approaches communications with consumers on the Internet, on the telephone and by written communications with respect for, and commitment to, individual privacy rights, and the different sensibilities of our child consumers. We support active self-regulation of this new environment to ensure that responsible marketers can maintain the right to use all communication media to interact with its consumers.

    You are encouraged to read each provision in this Privacy Policy. In summary, by providing your personal information to Kellogg or by using the Kellogg website and/or social media pages, you agree and consent to our collection, storage, disclosure, usage and processing of your personal information for the purposes set out below and in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

    You may contact us in writing as set out below if you want to know what personal information we hold about you, correct any of your personal information, exercise any of the rights to your personal information, or if you have any complaints or queries in respect of your personal information.

  2. Kellogg Privacy Policy Statement

    Kellogg recognises its obligation to its customers and community to adhere to the highest standards of decency, fairness, and integrity in all its operations. Likewise, we are dedicated to the fundamentals of protecting consumer privacy, especially for children. This means that, from time to time, our policies will be reviewed and may be updated, revised, modified and supplemented. Kellogg reserves the right to change the information, features, products, disclosures and this Privacy Policy at any time and notify you by posting an updated version of the Privacy Policy on our website. Please check this Privacy Policy periodically for changes. Alternatively, you can contact us (see below) to receive an updated hard copy of this Privacy Policy. Your continued use of the Kellogg website or our services following the posting of changes to this Privacy Policy indicates that you have read the Privacy Policy in place at that time. By continuing to use this website or our services after any changes are made means that you accept those changes.

    This Privacy Policy is based on the Personal Data Protection Act to protect personal information. Unless you provide us with your consent to do otherwise, Kellogg will only collect, use, store, disclose and/or otherwise process your personal information as set out below.

  1. Gathering and Use of Personal Information

    Kellogg may collect and retain personal information (such as your name, identification card or work permit number (where applicable), email address, home address and telephone number) from a variety of sources. This includes personal information that:

    1. (a) is provided to us when you contact us (either by submitting a form (online or otherwise), writing to or calling us) or participate in a Pringles consumer contest or promotion;
    2. (b) is collected automatically by your visits to and activities on our website and social media pages; or
    3. (c) is collected from other sources, such as our third party partners or platform providers.

    Generally, Kellogg will not collect any sensitive personal information (such as information relating to racial or ethnic origin, membership of political bodies, religion or trade unions, criminal records, state of health or medical history), unless where required by law or with your express consent. If Kellogg hold any sensitive personal information about you, such information will only be processed and/or disclosed by Kellogg for the purpose for which it was provided. If Kellogg asks for sensitive personal information, Kellogg will explain the reason for such request prior to or at the time of collection of such information.

    Any personal information which Kellogg does receive will be used for the following purposes:

    1. (a) to administer, run or otherwise manage any contests or promotions that you have entered into, including to contact and communicate with you in relation to such contest or promotions;
    2. (b) to process and respond to queries, requests, applications, complaints and feedback from you;
    3. (c) to manage your registration or subscription to our newsletter and any other marketing materials;
    4. (d) to create a database record of information about you in order to understand and assess your interests, wants and needs;
    5. (e) to send you marketing information about our goods or services including notifying you of our marketing events, initiatives and promotions, lucky draws, membership and rewards schemes products and services tailored to your interest;
    6. (f) for the purposes of managing our everyday business needs regarding your participation in our contest or promotion, your enquiries and request and our product, quality, communications, services and website improvement;
    7. (g) for other legitimate business purposes, including fraud detection and prevention purposes, maintenance of business records and compliance with our legal obligations; and/or
    8. (h) any other incidental business purposes related to or in connection with the above.

    Only where indicated (for example in the contest entry form, requests forms for information from Kellogg or where required by law), is it obligatory for you to provide your personal information to us. Failure to provide such personal information may result in us being unable to provide you with the services or information requested. Occasionally we may also ask on a voluntary basis for personal information for our own internal use (e.g. for training, marketing and research), but we still maintain yours and your children's privacy and will not sell this information to third parties. Only those who ask for information from us will receive communications from us (if we email you, then please refer to our online privacy policy on our website).

  2. Disclosure to third parties

    Being a part of a multinational organisation, Kellogg may share your personal information within the Kellogg Company group and with selected third parties, which may be located within or outside of the country of your jurisdiction, in the following circumstances:

    1. (a) within the Kellogg Company group, including its employees, affiliates and subsidiaries, for various reasons relating to Kellogg' business including but not limited to product, services and communications improvements, internal trainings, customer strategy and growth, investment and any corporation-related exercise such as restructuring, merger or divestment;
    2. (b) our third party service providers, such as mailing houses, call centres and information technology service providers;
    3. (c) government authorities or other third parties, if required by law or reasonably necessary to protect our rights, legal interests, property or safety of others or ourselves.

    Kellogg may also provide or transfer your personal information to the entities located outside of Singapore to administer, implement and/or operate certain functions or services on our behalf. To the extent that your personal information is transferred to or retained or processed in a place outside of Singapore, Kellogg will undertake reasonable measures for protecting that personal information.

    Save for the above, Kellogg will not sell, disclose, provide or transfer your personal information to any third parties without your consent unless:

    1. (a) required by law;
    2. (b) to implement our terms and conditions (for example a contest); or
    3. (c) to protect the rights, property or the safety of any member of the public or Kellogg.
  3. Data retention

    Any personal information that you provide Kellogg will be stored on a secure Cloud server located in the United States of America. The Cloud server is maintained by Kellogg ultimate parent company, Kellogg Company. As the Cloud server is maintained by Kellogg Company, Kellogg Company may access and process your personal information for the purposes of maintaining and administrating your personal information on the Cloud server and for internal purposes only.

  4. Your rights

    You have the right to access and correct the personal information that we process about you. Where we process your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you have the right to object at any time to such processing. If you object to processing for direct marketing purposes, we will no longer process your personal information for such purposes.

    Where we have obtained your consent for the processing of your personal information, you also have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. However, such withdrawal of consent will not affect the lawfulness of the processing that has happened based on your consent prior to the withdrawal.

    To exercise these rights, you may submit your request via email as set out below. Notwithstanding the above, we may refuse a request to access, rectify or limit your data where permitted or required by law.

    To protect the security of your personal information, you may be required to provide identification before we proceed with your request to exercise your rights. If we are required to contact you in relation to any event that involves your personal information, we may do so by e-mail, telephone, or mail.

  5. Protection of Personal Information

    To safeguard your personal information from unauthorised access, collection, use, disclosure, copying, modification, disposal or similar risks, we have introduced appropriate administrative, physical and technical measures such as up-to-date antivirus protection and encryption to secure all storage and transmission of personal information by us, and disclosing personal information both internally and to our authorised third party service providers and agents only on a need-to-know basis.

    You should be aware, however, that no method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is completely secure. While security cannot be guaranteed, we strive to protect the security of your information and are constantly reviewing and enhancing our information security measures.

  6. Accuracy of Personal Data

    We generally rely on personal information provided by you (or your authorised representative). In order to ensure that your personal information is current, complete and accurate, please update us if there are changes to your personal information by informing us via email at the contact details provided below.

  7. Questions

    If you want to know what personal information Kellogg holds about you, in most cases you are able to gain access to this personal information by contacting us via email at contactus.sea@kellogg.com. A request to exercise any of your rights, any complaints or inquiries should also be directed to that office.

  8. Governing Law

    This Privacy Policy shall be governed in all respects by the laws of Singapore. For the avoidance of doubt, the applicable data protection laws will apply to the processing of your personal information.

Kellogg Privacy Policy

Please be informed that your personal information will be collected, used, disclosed and processed in accordance with this Privacy Policy which serves as our Personal Data Protection Notice to you.

This Privacy Policy sets out when, why and how Kellogg Asia Marketing Inc ("Kellogg") collects, uses, discloses and otherwise processes certain personal information and complies with the Data Privacy Act, Republic Act No. 10173 (Philippines) (“Data Privacy Act”).

When we use the term "personal information" in this Privacy Policy, we are referring to information that relates directly or indirectly to you (such as your name, national identification number, email address etc.) or any other information that may otherwise identify you whether directly or indirectly.

  1. Summary

    Kellogg approaches communications with consumers on the Internet, on the telephone and by written communications with respect for, and commitment to, individual privacy rights, and the different sensibilities of our consumers. We support active self-regulation of this new environment to ensure that responsible marketers can maintain the right to use all communication media to interact with its consumers.

    You are encouraged to read each provision in this Privacy Policy. In summary, by providing your personal information to Kellogg or by using the Kellogg website and/or social media pages, you agree and consent to our collection, storage, disclosure, usage and processing of your personal information for the purposes set out below and in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

    You may contact us in writing as set out below if you want to know what personal information we hold about you, correct any of your personal information, exercise any of the rights to your personal information, or if you have any complaints or queries in respect of your personal information.

  2. Kellogg's Privacy Policy Statement

    Kellogg recognises its obligation to its customers and community to adhere to the highest standards of decency, fairness, and integrity in all its operations. Likewise, we are dedicated to the fundamentals of protecting consumer privacy. This means that, from time to time, our policies will be reviewed and may be updated, revised, modified and supplemented. Kellogg reserves the right to change the information, features, products, disclosures and this Privacy Policy at any time and notify you by posting an updated version of the Privacy Policy on our website. Please check this Privacy Policy periodically for changes. Alternatively, you can contact us (see below) to receive an updated hard copy of this Privacy Policy. Your continued use of the Kellogg website or our services following the posting of changes to this Privacy Policy indicates that you have read the Privacy Policy in place at that time. By continuing to use this website or our services after any changes are made means that you accept those changes.

    This Privacy Policy is based on the Data Privacy Act to protect personal information. Unless you provide us with your consent to do otherwise, Kellogg will only collect, use, store, disclose and/or otherwise process your personal information as set out below.

  1. Gathering and Use of Personal Information

    Kellogg may collect and retain personal information (such as your name, identification card or work permit number (where applicable), email address, home address and telephone number) from a variety of sources. This includes personal information that:

    1. (a) is provided to us when you contact us (either by submitting a form (online or otherwise), writing to or calling us) or participate in a Kellogg consumer contest or promotion;
    2. (b) is collected automatically by your visits to and activities on our website and social media pages; or
    3. (c) is collected from other sources, such as our third party partners or platform providers.

    Generally, Kellogg will not collect any sensitive personal information (such as information relating to racial or ethnic origin, membership of political bodies, religion or trade unions, criminal records, state of health or medical history), unless where required by law or with your express consent. If Kellogg hold any sensitive personal information about you, such information will only be processed and/or disclosed by Kellogg for the purpose for which it was provided. If Kellogg asks for sensitive personal information, Kellogg will explain the reason for such request prior to or at the time of collection of such information.

    Any personal information which Kellogg does receive will be used for the following purposes:

    1. (a) to administer, run or otherwise manage any contests or promotions that you have entered into, including to contact and communicate with you in relation to such contest or promotions;
    2. (b) to process and respond to queries, requests, applications, complaints and feedback from you;
    3. (c) to manage your registration or subscription to our newsletter and any other marketing materials;
    4. (d) to create a database record of information about you in order to understand and assess your interests, wants and needs;
    5. (e) to send you marketing information about our goods or services including notifying you of our marketing events, initiatives and promotions, lucky draws, membership and rewards schemes, products and services tailored to your interest;
    6. (f) for the purposes of managing our everyday business needs regarding your participation in our contest or promotion, your enquiries and request and our product, quality, communications, services and website improvement;
    7. (g) for other legitimate business purposes, including fraud detection and prevention purposes, maintenance of business records and compliance with our legal obligations; and/or
    8. (h) any other incidental business purposes related to or in connection with the above.

    Only where indicated (for example in the contest entry form, requests for information from Kellogg or where required by law), is it obligatory for you to provide your personal information to us. Failure to provide such personal information may result in us being unable to provide you with the services or information requested. Occasionally we may also ask on a voluntary basis for personal information for our own internal use (e.g. for training, marketing and research), but we still maintain your privacy and will not sell this information to third parties. Only those who ask for information from us will receive communications from us (if we email you, then please refer to our online privacy policy on our website).

  2. Disclosure to third parties

    Being a part of a multinational organisation, Kellogg may share your personal information within the Kellogg Company group and with selected third parties, which may be located within or outside of the country of your jurisdiction, in the following circumstances:

    1. (a) within the Kellogg Company group, including its employees, affiliates and subsidiaries, for various reasons relating to Kellogg business including but not limited to product, services and communications improvements, internal trainings, customer strategy and growth, investment and any corporation-related exercise such as restructuring, merger or divestment;
    2. (b) our third party service providers, such as mailing houses, call centres and information technology service providers;
    3. (c) government authorities or other third parties, if required by law or reasonably necessary to protect our rights, legal interests, property or safety of others or ourselves.

    Kellogg may also provide or transfer your personal information to the entities located outside of Philippines to administer, implement and/or operate certain functions or services on our behalf. To the extent that your personal information is transferred to or retained or processed in a place outside of Philippines, Kellogg will undertake reasonable measures for protecting that personal information.

    Save for the above, Kellogg will not sell, disclose, provide or transfer your personal information to any third parties without your consent unless:

    1. (a) required by law;
    2. (b) to implement our terms and conditions (for example a contest); or
    3. (c) to protect the rights, property or the safety of any member of the public or Kellogg.
  3. Data retention

    Any personal information that you provide Kellogg will be stored on a secure Cloud server located in the United States of America. The Cloud server is maintained by Kellogg ultimate parent company, Kellogg Company. As the Cloud server is maintained by Kellogg Company, Kellogg Company may access and process your personal information for the purposes of maintaining and administrating your personal information on the Cloud server and for internal purposes only.

    Your personal information will be stored in a database for two years (after inquiries, requests are acted upon) after which physical records shall be disposed of through shredding, while digital files shall be anonymized.

  4. Your rights

    You have the right to access and correct the personal information that we process about you. Where we process your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you have the right to object at any time to such processing. If you object to processing for direct marketing purposes, we will no longer process your personal information for such purposes.

    Where we have obtained your consent for the processing of your personal information, you also have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. However, such withdrawal of consent will not affect the lawfulness of the processing that has happened based on your consent prior to the withdrawal.

    To exercise these rights, you may submit your request via email as set out below. Notwithstanding the above, we may refuse a request to access, rectify or limit your data where permitted or required by law.

    To protect the security of your personal information, you may be required to provide identification before we proceed with your request to exercise your rights. If we are required to contact you in relation to any event that involves your personal information, we may do so by e-mail, telephone, text message or mail.

  5. Protection of Personal Information

    To safeguard your personal information from unauthorised access, collection, use, disclosure, copying, modification, disposal or similar risks, we have introduced appropriate administrative, physical and technical measures such as up-to-date antivirus protection and encryption to secure all storage and transmission of personal information by us, and disclosing personal information both internally and to our authorised third party service providers and agents only on a need-to-know basis.

    You should be aware, however, that no method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is completely secure. While security cannot be guaranteed, we strive to protect the security of your information and are constantly reviewing and enhancing our information security measures.

  6. Accuracy of Personal Data

    We generally rely on personal information provided by you (or your authorised representative). In order to ensure that your personal information is current, complete and accurate, please update us if there are changes to your personal information by informing us via email at the contact details provided below.

  7. Questions

    If you want to know what personal information Kellogg holds about you, in most cases you are able to gain access to this personal information by contacting our email at contactus.sea@kellogg.com. A request to exercise any of your rights, any complaints or inquiries should also be directed to that office.

  8. Governing Law

    This Privacy Policy shall be governed in all respects by the laws of Philippines. For the avoidance of doubt, the applicable data protection laws will apply to the processing of your personal information.

Kellogg Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy sets out when, why and how Kellogg Asia Marketing Inc ("Kellogg") collects, uses, discloses and otherwise processes certain personal information and complies with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (Malaysia) (“Personal Data Protection Act”).

When we use the term "personal information" in this Privacy Policy, we are referring to information that relates directly or indirectly to you (such as your name, national identification number, email address etc.) or any other information that may otherwise identify you.

  1. Summary

    Kellogg approaches communications with consumers on the Internet, on the telephone and by written communications with respect for, and commitment to, individual privacy rights, and the different sensibilities of our child consumers. We support active self-regulation of this new environment to ensure that responsible marketers can maintain the right to use all communication media to interact with its consumers.

    You are encouraged to read each provision in this Privacy Policy. In summary, by providing your personal information to Kellogg or by using the Kellogg website and/or social media pages, you agree and consent to our collection, storage, disclosure, usage and processing of your personal information for the purposes set out below and in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

    You may contact us in writing as set out below if you want to know what personal information we hold about you, correct any of your personal information or if you have any complaints or queries in respect of your personal information.

  2. Kellogg Privacy Policy Statement

    Kellogg recognises its obligation to its customers and community to adhere to the highest standards of decency, fairness, and integrity in all its operations. Likewise, we're dedicated to the fundamentals of protecting consumer privacy, especially for children. This means that, from time to time, our policies will be reviewed and may be updated, revised, modified and supplemented. Kellogg reserves the right to change the information, features, products, disclosures and this Privacy Policy at any time and notify you by posting an updated version of the Policy on its website. Please check this Privacy Policy periodically for changes. Alternatively, you can contact us (see below) to receive an updated hard copy of this Privacy Policy. Your continued use of the Kellogg website following the posting of changes to this Privacy Policy indicates that you have read the Privacy Policy in place at that time. By continuing to use this website after any changes are made means that you accept those changes.

    This Privacy Policy is based on the Personal Data Protection Act to protect personal information. Unless you provide us with your consent to do otherwise, Kellogg will only collect, use, store, disclose and/or otherwise process your personal information as set out below.

  1. Gathering and Use of Information

    Kellogg may collect and retain personal information (such as your name, identification card or work permit number (where applicable), email address, home address and telephone number) from a variety of sources. This includes personal information that:

    1. (a) is provided to us when you contact us (either by submitting a form (online or otherwise), writing to or telephoning us);
    2. (b) is collected automatically by your visits to and activities on our website and social media pages; or
    3. (c) is collected from other sources, such as our third party partners or platform providers.

    Generally, Kellogg will not collect any sensitive information (such as information relating to racial or ethnic origin, membership of political bodies, religion or trade unions, criminal record, state of health or medical history), unless where required by law or with your consent. If Kellogg hold any sensitive personal information about you, such information will only be processed and/or disclosed by Kellogg for the purpose for which it was provided. If Kellogg asks for sensitive information, Kellogg will explain the reason for such request.

    Any personal information which Kellogg does receive will be used for the following purposes:

    1. (a) to administer, run or otherwise manage any contest or promotions that you have entered into, including to contact and communicate with you in relation to such contest or promotions;
    2. (b) to process and respond to any of your request for information from Kellogg or as part of a request to be included in our updates list;
    3. (c) to manage your registration or subscription to our newsletter and any other marketing materials and to assess, handle and manage any complaints;
    4. (d) to create a database record of information about you in order to understand and assess your interests, wants and needs;
    5. (e) to advertise, market or recommend products and services tailored to your interest;
    6. (f) for the purposes of managing our everyday business needs regarding your participation in our contest or promotion, your enquiries and request and our product, quality, communications, services and website improvement;
    7. (g) for other legitimate business purposes, including fraud detection and prevention purposes, maintenance of business records and compliance with our legal obligations; and/or
    8. (h) for other internal Kellogg purposes.

    Only where indicated (for example in the contest entry form, requests forms for information from Kellogg or where required by law), it is obligatory for you to provide your personal information to us. Failure to provide such personal information may result in us being unable to provide you with the services or information requested. Occasionally we may also ask on a voluntary basis for personal information for our own internal use (e.g. for training, marketing and research), but we still maintain yours and your children's privacy and will not sell this information to third parties. Only those who ask for information from us will receive communications from us (if we email you, then please refer to our online privacy policy on our website)

  2. Disclosure to third parties

    Being a part of a multinational organisation, Kellogg may share your personal information within the Kellogg Company group and with selected third parties in the following circumstances:

    1. (a) within the Kellogg Company group, including its employees, affiliates and subsidiaries, for various reasons relating to Kellogg' business including but not limited to product, services and communications improvements, internal trainings, customer strategy and growth, investment and any corporation-related exercise such as restructuring, merger or divestment;
    2. (b) our third party service providers, such as mailing houses, call centres and information technology service providers;
    3. (c) government authorities or other third parties, if required by law or reasonably necessary to protect our rights, legal interests, property or safety of others or ourselves.

    Kellogg may also provide or transfer your personal information to the entities located outside of Malaysia to administer, implement and/or operate certain functions or services on our behalf. To the extent that your personal information is transferred to or retained or processed in a place outside of Malaysia, Kellogg will undertake reasonable measures for protecting that personal information.

    Save for the above, Kellogg will not sell, disclose, provide or transfer your personal information to any third parties without your consent unless:

    1. (a) required by law;
    2. (b) to implement our terms and conditions (for example a contest); or
    3. (c) to protect the rights, property or the safety of any member of the public or Kellogg.
  3. Data retention

    Any personal information that you provide Kellogg will be stored on a secure Cloud server located in the United States of America. The Cloud server is maintained by Kellogg ultimate parent company, Kellogg Company. As the Cloud server is maintained by Kellogg Company, Kellogg Company may access and process your personal information for the purposes of maintaining and administrating your personal information on the Cloud server and for internal purposes only.

  4. Your rights

    You have the right to access and correct the personal information that we process about you. Where we process your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you have the right to object at any time to such processing. If you object to processing for direct marketing purposes, we will no longer process your personal information for such purposes.

    Where we have obtained your consent for the processing of your personal information, you also have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. However, such withdrawal of consent will not affect the lawfulness of the processing that has happened based on your consent prior to the withdrawal.

    You also have the right to object, at any time, to the processing of your personal information (or any personal information relating to another person who may be identified from your personal information) for the purposes stated in this Privacy Policy

    To exercise these rights, you may contact us in writing as set out below. Notwithstanding the above, we may refuse a request to access, rectify or limit your data where permitted or required by law.

    To protect the security of your personal information, you may be required to provide identification before you are given access to your personal information. If we are required to contact you in relation to any event that involves your personal information, we may do so by e-mail, telephone, or mail.

  5. Questions

    If you want to know what personal information Kellogg holds about you, in most cases you are able to gain access to this personal information by contacting us in writing directing your enquiry to contactus.sea@kellogg.com or by contacting us at 03-7718 0835. A request to update or correct any information, any complaints or inquiries should also be directed to that office.

  6. Governing Law

    This Privacy Policy shall be governed in all respects by the laws of Malaysia. For the avoidance of doubt, the applicable data protection laws will apply to the processing of your personal information.

Kellogg Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy sets out when, why and how Kellogg Asia Marketing Inc ("Kellogg") collects, uses, discloses and otherwise processes certain personal information.

When we use the term "personal information" in this Privacy Policy, we are referring to information that relates directly or indirectly to you (such as your name, national identification number, email address etc.) or any other information that may otherwise identify you.

  1. Summary

    Kellogg approaches communications with consumers on the Internet, on the telephone and by written communications with respect for, and commitment to, individual privacy rights, and the different sensibilities of our child consumers. We support active self-regulation of this new environment to ensure that responsible marketers can maintain the right to use all communication media to interact with its consumers.

    You are encouraged to read each provision in this Privacy Policy. In summary, by providing your personal information to Kellogg or by using the Kellogg website and/or social media pages, you agree and consent to our collection, storage, disclosure, usage and processing of your personal information for the purposes set out below and in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

    You may contact us in writing as set out below if you want to know what personal information we hold about you, correct any of your personal information or if you have any complaints or queries in respect of your personal information.

  2. Kellogg Privacy Policy Statement

    Kellogg recognises its obligation to its customers and community to adhere to the highest standards of decency, fairness, and integrity in all its operations. Likewise, we're dedicated to the fundamentals of protecting consumer privacy, especially for children. This means that, from time to time, our policies will be reviewed and may be updated, revised, modified and supplemented. Kellogg reserves the right to change the information, features, products, disclosures and this Privacy Policy at any time and notify you by posting an updated version of the Policy on its website. Please check this Privacy Policy periodically for changes. Alternatively, you can contact us (see below) to receive an updated hard copy of this Privacy Policy. Your continued use of the Kellogg website following the posting of changes to this Privacy Policy indicates that you have read the Privacy Policy in place at that time. By continuing to use this website after any changes are made means that you accept those changes.

    This Privacy Policy is to protect personal information. Unless you provide us with your consent to do otherwise, Kellogg will only collect, use, store, disclose and/or otherwise process your personal information as set out below.

  1. Gathering and Use of Information

    Kellogg may collect and retain personal information (such as your name, identification card or work permit number (where applicable), email address, home address and telephone number) from a variety of sources. This includes personal information that:

    1. (a) is provided to us when you contact us (either by submitting a form (online or otherwise), writing to or telephoning us);
    2. (b) is collected automatically by your visits to and activities on our website and social media pages; or
    3. (c) is collected from other sources, such as our third party partners or platform providers.

    Generally, Kellogg will not collect any sensitive information (such as information relating to racial or ethnic origin, membership of political bodies, religion or trade unions, criminal record, state of health or medical history), unless where required by law or with your consent. If Kellogg hold any sensitive personal information about you, such information will only be processed and/or disclosed by Kellogg for the purpose for which it was provided. If Kellogg asks for sensitive information, Kellogg will explain the reason for such request.

    Any personal information which Kellogg does receive will be used for the following purposes:

    1. (a) to administer, run or otherwise manage any contest or promotions that you have entered into, including to contact and communicate with you in relation to such contest or promotions;
    2. (b) to process and respond to any of your request for information from Kellogg or as part of a request to be included in our updates list;
    3. (c) to manage your registration or subscription to our newsletter and any other marketing materials and to assess, handle and manage any complaints;
    4. (d) to create a database record of information about you in order to understand and assess your interests, wants and needs;
    5. (e) to advertise, market or recommend products and services tailored to your interest;
    6. (f) for the purposes of managing our everyday business needs regarding your participation in our contest or promotion, your enquiries and request and our product, quality, communications, services and website improvement;
    7. (g) for other legitimate business purposes, including fraud detection and prevention purposes, maintenance of business records and compliance with our legal obligations; and/or
    8. (h) for other internal Kellogg purposes.

    Only where indicated (for example in the contest entry form, requests forms for information from Kellogg or where required by law), it is obligatory for you to provide your personal information to us. Failure to provide such personal information may result in us being unable to provide you with the services or information requested. Occasionally we may also ask on a voluntary basis for personal information for our own internal use (e.g. for training, marketing and research), but we still maintain yours and your children's privacy and will not sell this information to third parties. Only those who ask for information from us will receive communications from us (if we email you, then please refer to our online privacy policy on our website).

  2. Disclosure to third parties

    Being a part of a multinational organisation, Kellogg may share your personal information within the Kellogg Company group and with selected third parties in the following circumstances:

    1. (a) within the Kellogg Company group, including its employees, affiliates and subsidiaries, for various reasons relating to Kellogg' business including but not limited to product, services and communications improvements, internal trainings, customer strategy and growth, investment and any corporation-related exercise such as restructuring, merger or divestment;
    2. (b) our third party service providers, such as mailing houses, call centres and information technology service providers;
    3. (c) government authorities or other third parties, if required by law or reasonably necessary to protect our rights, legal interests, property or safety of others or ourselves.

    Kellogg may also provide or transfer your personal information to the entities located outside of Indonesia to administer, implement and/or operate certain functions or services on our behalf. To the extent that your personal information is transferred to or retained or processed in a place outside of Indonesia, Kellogg will undertake reasonable measures for protecting that personal information.

    Save for the above, Kellogg will not sell, disclose, provide or transfer your personal information to any third parties without your consent unless:

    1. (a) required by law;
    2. (b) to implement our terms and conditions (for example a contest); or
    3. (c) to protect the rights, property or the safety of any member of the public or Kellogg.
  3. Data retention

    Any personal information that you provide Kellogg will be stored on a secure Cloud server located in the United States of America. The Cloud server is maintained by Kellogg ultimate parent company, Kellogg Company. As the Cloud server is maintained by Kellogg Company, Kellogg Company may access and process your personal information for the purposes of maintaining and administrating your personal information on the Cloud server and for internal purposes only.

  4. Your rights

    You have the right to access and correct the personal information that we process about you. Where we process your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you have the right to object at any time to such processing. If you object to processing for direct marketing purposes, we will no longer process your personal information for such purposes.

    Where we have obtained your consent for the processing of your personal information, you also have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. However, such withdrawal of consent will not affect the lawfulness of the processing that has happened based on your consent prior to the withdrawal.

    You also have the right to object, at any time, to the processing of your personal information (or any personal information relating to another person who may be identified from your personal information) for the purposes stated in this Privacy Policy

    To exercise these rights, you may contact us via email or telephone as set out below. Notwithstanding the above, we may refuse a request to access, rectify or limit your data where permitted or required by law.

    To protect the security of your personal information, you may be required to provide identification before you are given access to your personal information. If we are required to contact you in relation to any event that involves your personal information, we may do so by e-mail, telephone, or mail.

  5. Questions

    If you want to know what personal information Kellogg holds about you, in most cases you are able to gain access to this personal information by contacting us in writing directing your enquiry to contactus.sea@kellogg.com or by contacting us at 03-7718 0835. A request to update or correct any information, any complaints or inquiries should also be directed to that office.

  6. Governing Law

    This Privacy Policy shall be governed in all respects by the laws of Indonesia.  For the avoidance of doubt, the applicable data protection laws will apply to the processing of your personal information.

นโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัวของKellogg

นโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัวฉบับนี้จัดทำขึ้นเพื่อให้ข้อมูลว่า Kellogg Asia Marketing Inc (“Kellogg”) เก็บรวบรวม ใช้ เปิดเผย และดำเนินการโดยประการอื่นในการประมวลผลข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลเมื่อใด เพราะเหตุใด และอย่างไร และการดำเนินการเหล่านี้เป็นไปตามพระราชบัญญัติคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล พ.ศ. 2562 ตามที่แก้ไขเพิ่มเติมเป็นครั้งคราว (“พ.ร.บ. คุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล”) อย่างไร

คำว่า “ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล” ในนโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัวฉบับนี้ หมายถึง ข้อมูลที่เกี่ยวกับท่านไม่ว่าโดยทางตรงหรือทางอ้อม (เช่น ชื่อ เลขบัตรประจำตัวประชาชน และที่อยู่อีเมลของท่าน เป็นต้น) หรือข้อมูลอื่นใดที่อาจทำให้สามารถระบุตัวบุคคลของท่านได้ไม่ว่าโดยทางตรงหรือทางอ้อม

  1. เนื้อหาโดยสรุป

    ในการจัดการการติดต่อสื่อสารกับผู้บริโภคทางอินเทอร์เน็ต ทางโทรศัพท์ และเป็นลายลักษณ์อักษร Kelloggเคารพสิทธิในความเป็นส่วนตัวของแต่ละบุคคลและมุ่งมั่นที่จะคุ้มครองสิทธินั้น รวมถึงความละเอียดอ่อนเป็นพิเศษของข้อมูลของผู้บริโภคที่เป็นเด็ก เราสนับสนุนกลไกการควบคุมตรวจสอบด้วยตนเองในเชิงรุกภายใต้กรอบกฎหมายใหม่นี้ ซึ่งทำให้ผู้ทำการตลาดที่ดำเนินการอย่างมีความรับผิดชอบยังคงมีสิทธิใช้ช่องทางการสื่อสารทั้งปวงเพื่อติดต่อสื่อสารกับผู้บริโภคได้ต่อไป

    เราขอแนะนำให้ท่านอ่านนโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัวนี้ทั้งฉบับ กล่าวโดยสรุป การที่ท่านให้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านแก่Kellogg หรือใช้งานเว็บไซต์และ/หรือหน้าสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ของKellogg จะถือว่าท่านตกลงและรับทราบว่าเราเก็บรวบรวม จัดเก็บ เปิดเผย ใช้ และประมวลผลข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านเพื่อวัตถุประสงค์ตามที่กล่าวไว้ด้านล่างนี้ ตามนโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัวฉบับนี้

    ท่านสามารถติดต่อเราได้ตามรายละเอียดที่กล่าวไว้ด้านล่างหากท่านต้องการทราบว่าข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านข้อมูลใดบ้างที่เรามี หรือต้องการแก้ไขข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่าน ใช้สิทธิเกี่ยวกับข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่าน หรือต้องการร้องเรียนหรือมีข้อสอบถามใด ๆ เกี่ยวกับข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่าน

  2. นโยบายของKelloggในเรื่องความเป็นส่วนตัว

    Kelloggตระหนักดีถึงหน้าที่ของตนที่มีต่อลูกค้าและสังคมในการดำรงไว้ซึ่งคุณธรรม ความยุติธรรม และจริยธรรมตามมาตรฐานสูงสุดในทุกส่วนของการดำเนินการของบริษัท Kelloggมีความมุ่งมั่นที่จะคุ้มครองความเป็นส่วนตัวของผู้บริโภค โดยเฉพาะผู้บริโภคที่เป็นเด็ก นั่นหมายความว่า นโยบายของเราจะมีการตรวจสอบและอาจมีการปรับปรุง ทบทวน แก้ไข และเพิ่มเติมเป็นครั้งคราว Kelloggขอสงวนสิทธิในการเปลี่ยนแปลงข้อมูล ฟีเจอร์ ผลิตภัณฑ์ การเปิดเผยข้อมูล และนโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัวฉบับนี้ได้ทุกเมื่อ เราจะแจ้งให้ท่านทราบโดยการโพสต์นโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัวฉบับล่าสุดไว้บนเว็บไซต์ของเรา กรุณาตรวจสอบนโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัวฉบับนี้เป็นประจำเพื่อให้ท่านทราบเมื่อมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงใด ๆ อย่างไรก็ดี หากมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงในสาระสำคัญ เช่น การเปลี่ยนวัตถุประสงค์ในการเก็บรวบรวม จัดเก็บ เปิดเผย ใช้ และประมวลผลข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่าน เราจะแจ้งให้ท่านทราบ และหากกฎหมายที่ใช้บังคับกำหนด เราจะดำเนินการให้ได้รับความยินยอมจากท่านก่อนทำการเก็บรวบรวม จัดเก็บ เปิดเผย ใช้ หรือประมวลผลข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านเพื่อวัตถุประสงค์ใหม่นั้น ท่านสามารถขอรับสำเนาในรูปแบบเอกสารของนโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัวฉบับปรับปรุงข้อมูลได้โดยการติดต่อเรา (ตามรายละเอียดด้านล่าง) การที่ท่านยังคงใช้เว็บไซต์Kelloggต่อไปหลังจากที่เราได้โพสต์นโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัวฉบับปรับปรุงข้อมูลแล้ว จะถือว่าท่านได้อ่านนโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัวฉบับนั้นแล้ว และยอมรับการเปลี่ยนแปลงในนโยบายดังกล่าว

    นโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัวฉบับนี้จัดทำขึ้นโดยอ้างอิงตาม พ.ร.บ. คุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล เพื่อปกป้องข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่าน หากท่านไม่ได้ให้ความยินยอมไว้เป็นอย่างอื่น Kelloggจะเก็บรวบรวม ใช้ จัดเก็บ เปิดเผย และ/หรือดำเนินการโดยประการอื่นในการประมวลผลข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่าน ตามที่ระบุไว้ต่อไปนี้เท่านั้น

  1. การเก็บรวบรวมและการใช้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล

    Kelloggอาจเก็บรวบรวมและเก็บรักษาข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล (เช่น ชื่อ เลขบัตรประจำตัวหรือเลขที่ใบอนุญาตทำงาน (ในกรณีที่เกี่ยวข้อง) ที่อยู่อีเมล ที่อยู่ที่บ้าน และหมายเลขโทรศัพท์ของท่าน) จากแหล่งข้อมูลต่าง ๆ ซึ่งรวมถึงข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลซึ่ง

    1. (ก) ท่านให้แก่เราเมื่อท่านติดต่อเรา (โดยการส่งแบบฟอร์ม (ไม่ว่าทางออนไลน์หรือโดยประการอื่น) ติดต่อเราเป็นลายลักษณ์อักษร หรือโทรศัพท์หาเรา)
    2. (ข) เราเก็บรวบรวมโดยอัตโนมัติเมื่อท่านเข้าใช้งานและมีปฏิสัมพันธ์บนเว็บไซต์และหน้าสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ของเรา หรือ
    3. (ค) เราเก็บรวบรวมจากแหล่งข้อมูลอื่น เช่น พันธมิตรของเราที่เป็นบุคคลภายนอกหรือผู้ให้บริการแพลตฟอร์มของเรา

    โดยทั่วไป Kelloggไม่เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่มีความละเอียดอ่อน (เช่น ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับเชื้อชาติหรือเผ่าพันธุ์ ความคิดเห็นทางการเมือง ความเชื่อในศาสนา ข้อมูลสหภาพแรงงาน ประวัติอาชญากรรม ข้อมูลสุขภาพหรือประวัติการรักษาทางการแพทย์) เว้นแต่กฎหมายจะกำหนดหรือเมื่อได้รับความยินยอมโดยชัดแจ้งจากท่าน หากKelloggมีข้อมูลของท่านซึ่งเป็นข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่มีความละเอียดอ่อน Kelloggจะประมวลผลข้อมูลและ/หรือเปิดเผยข้อมูลนั้นเพื่อวัตถุประสงค์ตามที่ท่านให้ข้อมูลนั้นมาเท่านั้น หากKelloggขอข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่มีความละเอียดอ่อน Kelloggจะแจ้งเหตุผลที่เราขอข้อมูลก่อนหรือในขณะทำการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลนั้น

  2. สัญญา

    เพื่อดำเนินการ จัดทำ หรือจัดการโดยประการอื่นเกี่ยวกับการแข่งขันหรือการส่งเสริมการขายใด ๆ ที่ท่านเข้าร่วม

  3. ประโยชน์อันชอบด้วยกฎหมาย

    1. (ก) เพื่อประมวลผลและดำเนินการตามคำร้องขอของท่านเมื่อท่านขอข้อมูลจากKelloggหรือขอให้รวมท่านไว้ในรายชื่อบุคคลที่รับข่าวสารจากเรา
    2. (ข) เพื่อวัตถุประสงค์ในการจัดการธุรกิจของเราในแต่ละวันเกี่ยวกับการเข้าร่วมการแข่งขันหรือการส่งเสริมการขายใด ๆ โดยท่าน ข้อสอบถามและคำร้องขอของท่าน และการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ คุณภาพ การติดต่อสื่อสาร บริการ และเว็บไซต์ของเรา
    3. (ค) เพื่อติดต่อสื่อสารกับท่านเกี่ยวกับการแข่งขันที่ท่านเข้าร่วม
    4. (ง) เพื่อประเมิน ดำเนินการ และจัดการคำร้องเรียนใด ๆ
    5. (จ) เพื่อจัดทำบันทึกฐานข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับท่านเพื่อให้เราเข้าใจและสามารถประเมินความสนใจ ความต้องการ และความจำเป็นของท่าน และ
    6. (ฉ) เพื่อวัตถุประสงค์ทางธุรกิจโดยชอบด้วยกฎหมายอื่น ๆ เช่น เพื่อตรวจจับและป้องกันการหลอกลวง เพื่อจัดทำบันทึกของบริษัท เป็นต้น
  4. ความยินยอม

    1. (ก) เพื่อการโฆษณา ทำการตลาด และแนะนำผลิตภัณฑ์และบริการตามความสนใจของท่าน และ
    2. (ข) เพื่อจัดการการลงทะเบียนหรือบอกรับจดหมายข่าวของเราและวัสดุการตลาดอื่นใด
  5. หน้าที่ตามกฎหมาย

    เพื่อปฏิบัติหน้าที่ตามกฎหมายที่Kelloggมีตามกฎหมายหรือข้อบังคับที่ใช้บังคับ หรือเพื่อปฏิบัติตามคำสั่งของหน่วยงานผู้มีอำนาจหรือศาล

    ในกรณีที่มีการระบุไว้ (เช่น ในแบบฟอร์มเข้าร่วมการแข่งขัน แบบฟอร์มคำร้องขอข้อมูลจากKellogg หรือตามที่กฎหมายกำหนด) ท่านมีหน้าที่ต้องให้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านแก่เรา การที่ท่านไม่ให้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลนั้นอาจส่งผลให้เราไม่สามารถให้บริการหรือให้ข้อมูลที่ท่านร้องขอได้ หรือท่านอาจไม่สามารถเข้าร่วมการแข่งขันได้ นอกจากนี้ ในบางครั้งเราอาจขอให้ท่านให้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านแก่เราโดยสมัครใจเพื่อการใช้ภายในบริษัท (เช่น การฝึกอบรม การทำการตลาด และการวิจัย) โดยในกรณีดังกล่าว เราจะยังคงรักษาความเป็นส่วนตัวของท่านและบุตรของท่าน และปฏิบัติตามหน้าที่ของเราตามนโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัวฉบับนี้ และจะไม่ขายข้อมูลดังกล่าวให้ผู้อื่น เฉพาะผู้ที่ขอข้อมูลจากเราเท่านั้นที่จะได้รับการติดต่อสื่อสารจากเรา (หากเราส่งอีเมลถึงท่าน กรุณาดูนโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัวฉบับออนไลน์ที่อยู่บนเว็บไซต์ของเรา)

    หากเราจำเป็นต้องใช้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านเพื่อการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ตามกฎหมาย การที่ท่านไม่ให้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลนั้นอาจส่งผลให้Kelloggและ/หรือท่านทำผิดหรือขัดต่อกฎหมายหรือข้อบังคับที่ใช้บังคับ หรือคำสั่งของหน่วยงานผู้มีอำนาจหรือศาล

  6. การเปิดเผยข้อมูลต่อบุคคลภายนอก

    เนื่องจากKelloggเป็นส่วนหนึ่งขององค์กรที่ดำเนินกิจการในหลายประเทศ Kelloggจึงอาจแบ่งปันข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านภายในกลุ่มบริษัท Kellogg Company และบุคคลภายนอกรายอื่นที่เกี่ยวข้อง ซึ่งอาจอยู่ในประเทศเดียวกับที่ท่านอาศัยอยู่หรือในประเทศอื่น ในกรณีดังต่อไปนี้

    1. (ก) ภายในกลุ่มบริษัท Kellogg Company รวมถึงพนักงาน บริษัทในเครือ และบริษัทสาขา สำหรับเหตุผลต่าง ๆ ที่เกี่ยวกับธุรกิจของKellogg ซึ่งรวมถึงแต่ไม่จำกัดเพียงการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ บริการ และการติดต่อสื่อสาร การฝึกอบรมภายในบริษัท กลยุทธ์เกี่ยวกับลูกค้าและการขยายฐานลูกค้า การลงทุน และการดำเนินการเกี่ยวกับบริษัท เช่น การปรับปรุงโครงสร้างองค์กร การควบรวมกิจการ หรือการขายกิจการ
    2. (ข) ผู้ให้บริการที่เป็นบุคคลภายนอก เช่น ผู้ให้บริการจัดการส่งไปรษณีย์ คอลเซ็นเตอร์ และผู้ให้บริการโทรคมนาคม
    3. (ค) หน่วยงานของรัฐหรือบุคคลภายนอกอื่น ๆ ตามที่กฎหมายกำหนดหรือตามที่มีความจำเป็นตามสมควรเพื่อปกป้องสิทธิ ประโยชน์โดยชอบด้วยกฎหมาย และทรัพย์สินของเรา รวมถึงความปลอดภัยของเราหรือผู้อื่น

    นอกจากนี้ Kelloggอาจให้หรือโอนข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านให้แก่บุคคลที่อยู่นอกประเทศไทย เพื่อการจัดการ ใช้ และ/หรือดำเนินงานหรือบริการบางส่วนในนามของเรา ในกรณีที่เราโอน เก็บรักษา หรือประมวลผลข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านในที่อื่นนอกจากประเทศไทย Kelloggจะใช้มาตรการตามสมควรเพื่อคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลเท่าที่มีการดำเนินการเหล่านั้น

    นอกจากกรณีข้างต้น Kelloggจะไม่ขาย เปิดเผย ให้ หรือโอนข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านให้แก่บุคคลภายนอกใด ๆ หากไม่ได้รับความยินยอมจากท่าน ยกเว้นในกรณีดังต่อไปนี้

    1. (ก) กฎหมายกำหนด
    2. (ข) เพื่อใช้บังคับข้อกำหนดและเงื่อนไขของเรา (เช่น ในการแข่งขัน) หรือ
    3. (ค) เพื่อปกป้องสิทธิ ทรัพย์สิน หรือความปลอดภัยของประชาชนหรือKellogg
  7. การเก็บรักษาข้อมูล

    ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลใด ๆ ที่ท่านให้แก่Kelloggจะเก็บไว้บนเซิร์ฟเวอร์ที่สหรัฐอเมริกาในระบบคลาวด์ที่มีความปลอดภัย โดยบริษัทแม่ของKellogg ซึ่งได้แก่ บริษัท Kellogg Company เป็นผู้ดูแลเซิร์ฟเวอร์ระบบคลาวด์ดังกล่าว ด้วยเหตุนี้ Kellogg Company จึงอาจเข้าถึงและประมวลผลข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านเพื่อวัตถุประสงค์ในการคงให้มีไว้และบริหารจัดการข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านบนเซิร์ฟเวอร์ระบบคลาวด์นั้น และเพื่อการใช้ภายในกลุ่มบริษัทเท่านั้น

  8. สิทธิของท่าน

    ภายใต้เงื่อนไขและข้อจำกัดตาม พ.ร.บ. คุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล ท่านมีสิทธิดังต่อไปนี้

    1. (ก) สิทธิในการขอเข้าถึงข้อมูล ท่านมีสิทธิขอเข้าถึงและขอรับสำเนาข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลเกี่ยวกับท่านที่เราทำการประมวลผลข้อมูล นอกจากนี้ ท่านมีสิทธิขอให้เปิดเผยถึงการได้มาซึ่งข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านที่มีการเก็บรวบรวมโดยที่ท่านไม่ได้ให้ความยินยอม
    2. (ข) สิทธิในการขอให้ส่งหรือโอนข้อมูล ในกรณีที่สามารถทำได้ ท่านมีสิทธิขอรับข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านในรูปแบบที่สามารถใช้งานโดยทั่วไปและอ่านได้ด้วยเครื่องมือหรืออุปกรณ์ และขอให้ส่งข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านในรูปแบบดังกล่าวไปยังผู้ควบคุมข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลรายอื่น
    3. (ค) สิทธิในการคัดค้าน ท่านมีสิทธิคัดค้านการประมวลผลข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่าน โดยเฉพาะในกรณีที่เราประมวลผลข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านเพื่อการตลาดแบบตรง หากท่านคัดค้านการประมวลผลข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลเพื่อการตลาดแบบตรง เราจะไม่ประมวลผลข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านเพื่อวัตถุประสงค์ดังกล่าวอีกต่อไป
    4. (ง) สิทธิในการขอให้ลบข้อมูล ท่านมีสิทธิขอให้เราลบ ทำลาย หรือทำให้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านไม่สามารถระบุตัวบุคคลของท่านได้
    5. (จ) สิทธิในการขอให้ระงับการประมวลผลข้อมูล ท่านสามารถขอให้Kelloggระงับการประมวลผลข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่าน
    6. (ฉ) สิทธิในการขอให้เราแก้ไขข้อมูล ท่านมีสิทธิขอให้เราแก้ไขหรือปรับปรุงข้อมูลของท่านให้ถูกต้องและเป็นปัจจุบัน
    7. (ช) สิทธิในการถอนความยินยอม ในกรณีที่ท่านให้ความยินยอมแก่เราในการประมวลผลข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่าน ท่านมีสิทธิถอนความยินยอมนั้นเมื่อใดก็ได้ อย่างไรก็ดี การถอนความยินยอมจะไม่กระทบต่อความชอบด้วยกฎหมายของการประมวลผลข้อมูลที่ได้กระทำไปก่อนการถอนความยินยอมดังกล่าว
    8. (ซ) สิทธิในการร้องเรียน ท่านมีสิทธิร้องเรียนต่อหน่วยงานกำกับดูแลในเรื่องการคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลในประเทศของท่านหากท่านเห็นว่าการกระทำของKelloggไม่เป็นไปตาม พ.ร.บ. คุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล อย่างไรก็ดี โดยทั่วไป เราจะยินดีอย่างยิ่งหากท่านติดต่อเราก่อนเพื่อให้โอกาสเราในการแก้ปัญหาใด ๆ ให้แก่ท่านก่อนที่ท่านจะร้องเรียนต่อหน่วยงานกำกับดูแลดังกล่าว

    ในการใช้สิทธิข้างต้น ท่านสามารถติดต่อเราเป็นลายลักษณ์อักษรตามรายละเอียดด้านล่าง อย่างไรก็ดี เราอาจปฏิเสธคำร้องขอใช้สิทธิของท่านได้หากกฎหมายอนุญาตหรือกำหนดไว้เช่นนั้น

    เพื่อคุ้มครองความปลอดภัยของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่าน ท่านอาจต้องให้ข้อมูลเพื่อยืนยันตัวตนของท่านก่อนที่เราจะดำเนินการตามคำร้องขอใช้สิทธิของท่านต่อไป หากเราต้องติดต่อท่านในกรณีใด ๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่าน เราอาจติดต่อท่านทางอีเมล โทรศัพท์ หรือไปรษณีย์

  9. ติดต่อเรา

    หากท่านต้องการทราบว่าเรามีข้อมูลใดบ้างที่เป็นข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่าน ส่วนมากท่านจะสามารถเข้าถึงข้อมูลดังกล่าวได้โดยการติดต่อเราเป็นลายลักษณ์อักษรมาที่ contactus.sea@kellogg.com นอกจากนี้ ท่านสามารถติดต่อมายังที่อยู่อีเมลนี้ได้เช่นกันหากท่านต้องการใช้สิทธิใด ๆ ของท่าน หรือมีเรื่องร้องเรียนหรือข้อสอบถามใด ๆ